+995 595 51 13 55 / +995 591 05 09 89
First group of cyber camp finished successfully
The first Georgian cyber security camp is successfully finished. The camp was conducted in Bakuriani. The program was held for 8 days. During the period, participants of the camp covered the intensive course of cyber security. Teaching module contained main directions of cyber security, programming classes and additional subjects. Entire teaching process was build on practical work and participants were involved in different cyber security activities with great pleasure and interest.
One of the important activities of cyber camp was cyber security competition. In the frame of this competition each participant team represented their project. Also one of the stages of cyber competition was cyber security questions module.
Besides the main teaching module the program contained different activities. So very friendly and open environment was during the entire program.
Georgian cyber media resource “Cyber Kvira” published an article about the first group of cyber camp: http://cyber.kvira.ge/29030/
The registration on the second group (August 2) is open now!